2015 S.A. Sailing Youth National Championships

Hosted by ELYC at Wriggleswade Dam

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 191033 IYC Calvin Gibbs 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 19.0
2nd 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
3rd 153540   Marcello Marcia 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (RET) 1.0 (OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 51.0 23.0
4th 191057 GLYC James Hellstrom 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (OCS) 4.0 4.0 49.0 30.0
5th 188 PYC Sam Lombard 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (OCS) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC 11.0 85.0 57.0
6th 192 GLYC Megan Robertson (9.0) (12.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 62.0
7th 192011 ZVYC Sarah-Jane Deary (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 92.0 70.0
8th 188078 PYC Ross Gaughran 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 98.0 76.0
9th 160022 LDYC Megan van der Walt 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 (RET) 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 103.0 78.0
10th 191080 RYC Patrick Butler 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 102.0 79.0
11th 160058 ABYC Brenden Harvey (OCS) 7.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 119.0 92.0
12th 157662 VLC Clara Holm 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 129.0 101.0
13th 160081 LDYC Stephen van Niekerk 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 149.0 121.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 158277 ZVYC Kai Leslie   (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd 2 ABYC Chad Bilsbury   1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0  (OCS) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 41.0 23.0
3rd 182 ZVYC Elsje Djikstra   2.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 50.0 31.0
4th 142919 HYC Cullen Keytel   7.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 54.0 35.0
5th 171060 IYC Daniel Teanby   3.0  DSQ 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 62.0 43.0
6th 188001 PYC Hannah Fokkens   5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0  DNC  DNC 7.0 73.0 49.0
7th 11 ABYC Jordan Van Zyl   6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 72.0 57.0
8th 5 VLYC Nathan Calitz   8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 96.0 74.0
9th 1 GLYC Michael Colyn   (11.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 111.0 88.0
10th 181120 GLYC Wayvern Carelse   9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (DNC) DNF 10.0 117.0 93.0
11th 160061 GLYC Devon Dennis   10.0 10.0  RET (DNC) DNF  DNC  DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNF 11.0 137.0 113.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com