2014 S.A. Sailing Youth National Championships Regatta

Aeolians Club

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Nett
1st 188051 KYC Georgeo Divaris 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 12
2nd 191057 GLYC James Hellstrom (5) (5) 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 24
3rd 180088 TSC Arin Long 2 1 3 3 5 (6) 3 (6) 5 5 4 3 34
4th 7 Aeolians Campbell Tiley 6 2 (OCS) 1 10 10 10 (12) 9 4 2 1 55
5th 188046 PYC Ross Gaughran 3 3 8 7 3 3 5 4 (DNC) 9 (DNC) 10 55
6th 8 MOZ Maria Madjaia 7 (12) 9 5 4 5 8 5 3 6 6 (11) 58
7th 157662 Aeolians Clara Holm 4 6 4 (14) 9 9 9 10 (11) 3 5 6 65
8th 191028   Sarah-Jane Deary 11 7 (13) 9 6 4 7 3 4 7 (DNC) 7 65
9th 191118 GLYC Megan Robertson 8 (11) 5 11 8 8 4 7 6 11 (DNC) 9 77
10th 171060 IYC Daniel Teanby (DSQ) 13 6 (RET) 7 7 6 9 7 10 DNC 5 89
11th 142919 HYC Cullen Keytel 12 9 7 8 (13) 11 11 8 8 12 (DNC) 12 98
12th 91076 VLC Kirsten Clark 9 8 14 (15) 11 12 12 11 10 14 (DNC) 8 109
13th 160018 PYC Hannah Tiedt 10 10 10 12 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC 13 137
14th 9 BSC Alexia Baines 13 15 11 10 (DNF) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 16 149
15th 5 BSC Ruchero Naiker 14 14 12 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF DNC 15 DNC 14 151
16th 181118 BSC Douglas Brown 15 16 15 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 169
17th 3 BSC Ethan Butterick (DNC) (DNC) 16 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNF 181
18th 33 BSC Joshua Denman (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 190

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Nett
1st 153540 VLC Marcello Marcia (6) (8) 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 5 20
2nd 160056 IYC Calvin Gibbs (8) 2 3 2 3 4 1 (5) 5 2 1 1 24
3rd 160088 TSC Dylan Long 5 6 (11) (RET) 2 1 2 2 2 6 4 4 34
4th 160049 LDYC Dominic van der Walt 2 5 1 (6) 5 5 5 3 4 4 3 (DNC) 37
5th 11 ZYC Ruben Heard 3 3 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 (10) (DNC) 7 38
6th 43779 VLC Iliana Boura 1 1 (8) 5 (10) 8 7 7 7 8 8 3 55
7th 191076 VLC Emma Clark 7 4 7 3 (9) 9 9 8 8 (11) 6 2 63
8th 60112 DAC Damian Muller (10) (11) 6 7 8 6 6 6 6 5 9 6 65
9th 160022 LDYC Megan Van der Walt 4 7 5 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 9 3 7 8 77
10th 117506 HMYC Nicholas Forshaw (12) 10 (13) 12 6 7 8 9 10 12 10 9 93
11th 64939 ZLYC Matthew Russell 9 9 10 8 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 5 11 94
12th 191040 GLYC Ashleigh Hellstrom 11 12 9 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC 9 11 10 110
13th 160112 BSC Aidan Baines 13 13 12 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13 12 12 128



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com