Eastern Cape All Class Provincial Championships 2009

Mossel Bay Yacht & Boat Club

Laser Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 191085 Lance Burger ZVYC 1078 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Laser 168171 Bill Turner GLYC 1078 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 22.0
3rd Laser 160136 Scott Stephens ABYC 1078 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (DSQ) DNC DNC 34.0 26.0
4th Laser 191088 Bruce Eastman ZVYC 1078 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC 34.0 26.0
5th Laser 160102 Andrew Thompson ZVYC 1078 2.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 39.0 31.0
6th Laser 99878 Rob Housdon ZVYC 1078 (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 46.0 38.0
7th Laser 144153 Andy Gray HMYC 1078 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 52.0 44.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 184820 Phillip Bendon ZVYC 1176 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Laser 4.7 160125 Byron Gray HMYC 1176 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Laser 4.7 188046R Michael Crosland ZVYC 1176 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
4th Laser 4.7 188040 Sibosiso DYC 1176 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th Laser 4.7 188005 ROSEY FINN KYC 1176 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 33.0 27.0
6th Laser 4.7 165589 Asanda DYC 1176 6.0 (DNC) 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 49.0 40.0
7th Laser 4.7 160078 Roberto Aldrea ZVYC 1176 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 48.0 40.0
8th Laser 4.7 160188 Gabriela Orzechowski KYC 1176 (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 53.0 44.0

Radial Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Radial 188046A Ashleigh Crosland ZVYC 1101 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Radial 37177 Thomas Ochabski ABYC 1101 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Radial 117501 Matthew Bell ZVYC 1101 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
4th Radial 160879 Matthew How DCYC 1101 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 24.0
5th Radial 37113 Patrick Jackson ZVYC 1101 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 31.0
6th Radial 144157 Luke Housdon ZVYC 1101 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (DNC) 7.0 41.0 32.0
7th Radial 58 Richard Hurley ABYC 1101 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 35.0
8th Radial 99825 George Dannhauser MBYBC 1101 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC 58.0 49.0

www.sailwave.com