2016 S.A. Sailing National Championship Regatta - Laser Classes

Swartvlei Lagoon - 1 to 4 April

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AgeCate SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Youth 142919 HYC Cullen Keytel (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
2nd u26 188005 KYC Sanele Magquaza 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 19.0
3rd u26 160078 KYC Apenduli Maneli 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 46.0 31.0
4th Youth 18800 KYC JP Kriel 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 50.0 38.0
5th Y/L 165610 RYC Sophie Hynch (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 65.0 45.0
6th GGM 16001 KYC Peter Unite (RAF) (RAF) 5.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
7th Youth 37169 KYC Lamic Jason 6.0 4.0 (13.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 80.0 54.0
8th Y/L 19 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom 4.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 74.0 57.0
9th Youth 181120 GLYC Michael Colyn (DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 107.0 82.0
10th Youth 1 GLYC Pia Mariotti 8.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 110.0 84.0
11th GGM 158284 KYC Colin Mathiesen (RAF) (RAF) DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 119.0 93.0
12th Youth 160061 GLYC Mluleki Ngwane 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 (DNC) 11.0 11.0 10.0 119.0 94.0

Radial Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AgeCate SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st U26 1 Race Ahead Asenathi Jim (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Youth 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
3rd Youth 7 GLYC James Hellstrom (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 39.0 29.0
4th Youth 160088 TSC Dylan Long 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 84.0 32.0
5th Youth 191033 IYC Calvin Gibbs 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 50.0 38.0
6th   160062 Race Ahead Sibu Sizatu 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 73.0 51.0
7th Y/L 191120 ZVYC Sarah-Jane Deary 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (12.0) 9.0 95.0 73.0
8th GGM 7 RYC Trevor Kitson (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 19.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 150.0 74.0
9th Youth 60104 PYC Jetho Brophy-T (17.0) 10.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 116.0 79.0
10th Youth 191040 ZVYC Sonja Stock 11.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 (DNC) 15.0 (21.0) 7.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 153.0 94.0
11th GGM 160058 ABYC Charlie Hills 12.0 11.0 (22.0) (15.0) 13.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 140.0 103.0
12th Y/L 192 GLYC Megan Robertson 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 143.0 111.0
13th Master 160001 RYC John McGillivray 16.0 8.0 (23.0) (20.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 157.0 114.0
14th Youth 144414 ABYC Jordan van Zyl 9.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 (22.0) 13.0 13.0 (20.0) 11.0 14.0 168.0 126.0
15th Youth -L 142921 ZVYC Elsje Dijkstra 13.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 19.0 (23.0) 17.0 17.0 15.0 (21.0) 20.0 172.0 128.0
16th Master 191100 RYC Tim Jones 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 169.0 133.0
17th GGM 160132 ZVYC Ken Holliday 14.0 12.0 16.0 26.0 15.0 (27.0) 15.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 (DNC) 204.0 139.0
18th M/L 183458 ABYC Sigi Bailes (RAF) 15.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 19.0 (DNC) DNC 19.0 10.0 18.0 220.0 144.0
19th Youth 160118 IYC Isabella Wright 19.0 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 17.0 218.0 173.0
20th Youth 99825 GLYC Ryan Hodgson 18.0 21.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 18.0 22.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 245.0 191.0
21st GGM 183458 PYC Denny Moffatt 29.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) DNC 18.0 18.0 DNC 279.0 203.0
22nd GM 184823 ZVYC Aubrey Price (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 21.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 280.0 204.0
23rd Y/L 183457 GLYC Amber de Decker (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 23.0 24.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 19.0 15.0 285.0 209.0
24th Am/L No No. KYC Diane Steenkamp 20.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 289.0 213.0
25th GGM 37113 ZVYC Patrick Jackson (28.0) 26.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 27.0 (29.0) 23.0 276.0 219.0
26th Youth 69883 GLYC Callum Reid (26.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 (DNC) 26.0 26.0 21.0 284.0 220.0
27th   133721 ABYC Chad Bilsbury 22.0 22.0 15.0 25.0 26.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 23.0 27.0 DNC 312.0 236.0
28th   191231 GLYC Evelyn Osborne 25.0 28.0 26.0 14.0 32.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 32.0 28.0 22.0 321.0 245.0
29th Youth 170086 GLYC Matthew De Villiers 21.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 29.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 28.0 31.0 DNC 329.0 253.0
30th Youth 143341 GLYC Jason Reid (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 24.0 21.0 18.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 DNC 339.0 263.0
31st Master 117492 RYC Matthew Orton 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 30.0 DNC DNC 350.0 274.0
32nd GGM 157668 PYC Rob Goulden 23.0 23.0 (RAF) 28.0 22.0 28.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 352.0 276.0
33rd Y/L 151451 GLYC Kirstie Gehrung 24.0 29.0 (DNC) (DNC) 33.0 DNC DNC DNC 31.0 30.0 DNC 375.0 299.0
34th GGM 160054 GLYC Bill Turner (DNC) 30.0 (DNC) DNC 30.0 DNC DNC DNC 29.0 25.0 DNC 380.0 304.0
35th Y/L 144225 RYC Bronwyn v Wyngaarde 27.0 27.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 396.0 320.0
36th GGM 122643 GLYC Brian Musto (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 31.0 DNC DNC DNC 33.0 DNC DNC 406.0 330.0
37th GGM 18083??? GLYC Anthony Bowen (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 418.0 342.0

Standard Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally AgeCate SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 5 AM 191090 ZVYC Alistair Keytel 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
2nd 89 Open 183456 RYC Justin Onvlee (OCS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 20.0
3rd 102 Youth 201754 VLC Marcello Marcia 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 25.0
4th 3 GGM 184824 ZVYC Alan Keen (RAF) (6.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 59.0 35.0
5th 12 GM 146631 ZVYC Pete Wilson 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 4.0 9.0 2.0 65.0 36.0
6th 4 GM 191055 PYC Campbell Alexander 5.0 4.0 (12.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 69.0 49.0
7th 6 GM 191085 ZVYC Lance Burger 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (DNC) 6.0 78.0 51.0
8th 101 Master 184819 PYC Henri Frencken (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 82.0 64.0
9th 10 Master 160123 RYC Pierre Goosen 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 121.0 85.0
10th 9 GGM 183464 GLYC Malcolm Osborne 7.0 12.0 10.0 (DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 (DNC) 10.0 8.0 10.0 123.0 87.0
11th 8 GM 184828 PYC Richard Bate 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 139.0 103.0
12th 14 Master 160026 IYC Damian Gibbs 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 11.0 154.0 118.0
13th 11 GM 158278 ZVYC Ralph Thomas 2.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 155.0 119.0
14th 112 Master 99773 RYC Andrew Martin 12.0 (RAF) 13.0 12.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC 169.0 133.0
15th 13 Master 39439 GLYC Charles Norman (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 12.0 DNC DNC 13.0 11.0 DNC 176.0 140.0
16th 1 Youth 1834561 RYC Justin Harth (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 192.0 156.0
17th 7 GM/L 191008 PYC Debbie Cox (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 198.0 162.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com