Laser Western Cape Championships 2014

False Bay Yacht Club, Simonstown

Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard 191090 ZVYC Alistair Keytel 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Laser Standard 204518 ZVYC Paul Allardice (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Laser Standard 168171 MAC Craig Richards 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th Laser Standard 184824 ZVYC Alan Keen 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
5th Laser Standard 146631 ZVYC Pete Wilson 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 27.0 17.0
6th Laser Standard 191085 ZVYC Lance Burger (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 31.0 24.0
7th Laser Standard 158278 ZVYC Ralph Thomas 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 24.0
8th Laser Standard 160103 ZVYC Craig Butcher (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 37.0
9th Laser Standard     Palo Lopez (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 188051 KYC Georgou Divaris (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 160088 TSC Dylan Long 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
3rd Laser 4.7 184095 IYC Calvin Gibbs 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Laser 4.7 37169 MBYC James Hellstrom (7.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th Laser 4.7 188040 ZVYC Nicola Burger 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0
6th Laser 4.7 19 MBYC Ashleigh Hellstrom (9.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 25.0
7th Laser 4.7 158283   Javier Arabonis 5.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 26.0
8th Laser 4.7 191118 GLYC Megan Robertson 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
9th Laser 4.7 37113 ZVYC Patrick Jackson (15.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 48.0 33.0
10th Laser 4.7 160071 ZVYC Nic Faraday 6.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 46.0 34.0
11th Laser 4.7 191028 ZVYC Sarah-Jane Deary 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 45.0 34.0
12th Laser 4.7 11 IYC Daniel Teanby (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 55.0
13th Laser 4.7     Anita Page (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
13th Laser 4.7   ZVYC Clara Holm (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 174054 Brazil Thomas Baumgarten 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial 188080 ZVYC Perry Harrison-Hyde (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial 191130 ZVYC Brian Hallock 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 518 ZVYC Matthew Allardice (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
5th Laser Radial 68 MAC Sean McKay 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial 160132 ZVYC Ken Holliday 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 OCS 33.0 24.0
7th Laser Radial 160126 TSC Mary-Ann Sharwood (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 OCS 45.0 36.0
7th Laser Radial 117492 RYC Matthew Orton (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com