2014 S.A. Sailing National Championships - Laser Classes

False Bay Yacht Club

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 188001 PYC Sam Lombard (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 188051 KYC Georgou Divaris 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd 160062 ZVYC Nicholas Ryall 7.0 3.0 (OCS) 3.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 20.0
4th 188046 PYC Ross Gaughran (8.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
5th 19 GLYC Ashleigh Hellstrom 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
6th 191076 VLC Emma Clark 3.0 4.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 60.0 44.0
7th 188040 IZV Onke Dyani 4.0 9.0 9.0 (DNC) 6.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
8th 144324 HMYC Nicholas Forshaw 6.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 62.0 46.0
9th 160022 LDYC Megan Van Der Walt 10.0 7.0 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 71.0 55.0
10th 142559 KYC Bhekumuzi Hani 11.0 10.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 76.0 60.0
11th 171060 IYC Daniel Teanby 9.0 11.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 78.0 62.0
12th 119743 KYC Wanga Mbabe 12.0 13.0 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 84.0 68.0
13th 23 DCYC Boyd Kane 13.0 12.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 85.0 69.0
14th 119746 DCYC Matthew Morris (DNF) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 86.0 70.0
15th 160071 JYC Androniki Hiripis (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0 80.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 188079 PYC Rudy McNiell (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 191090 ZVYC Alistair Keytel (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd 184824 ZVYC Alan Keen 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
4th 191085 ZVYC Lance Burger (14.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 43.0 29.0
5th 146631 ZVYC Peter Wilson 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (DNF) DNC 50.0 33.0
6th 158278 ZVYC Ralph Thomas (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 33.0
7th 160031 VLC Rudolph Holm 3.0 5.0 6.0 (DNC) DNC 3.0 51.0 34.0
8th 168171 MAC Craig Richards 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC 51.0 34.0
9th 18 JYC Patrick McCosh (12.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 47.0 35.0
10th 160116 BSC Grant Caroline (13.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 58.0 45.0
11th 185820 VLC Brett Clark 8.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (DNC) 65.0 48.0
12th 191070 ZVYC Andrew McFarlane 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 63.0 49.0
13th 160103 ZVYC Craig Butcher 11.0 16.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 91.0 74.0
14th 39433 ZVYC Adam van der Ploeg 15.0 13.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 91.0 74.0
15th 191086 LDYC Deon Van Der Walt 10.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 92.0 75.0
16th 165570 DYC De Wet Nel 16.0 15.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 97.0 80.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 174054 YCSA Thomas Baumgartl (17.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 5.0
2nd 160118 IYC Kevin Foreman (16.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 14.0
3rd 188078 PYC Michael McNeill (19.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 43.0 24.0
4th 160042 HYC Dane Collingridge (22.0) 4.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 47.0 25.0
5th 188080 ZVYC Perry Harrison-Hyde (24.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 50.0 26.0
6th 518 ZVYC Matthew Allardice (21.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 48.0 27.0
7th 191023 PYC Matt McCaul (20.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 54.0 34.0
8th 191097 PYC Matthew Gaughran 9.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (DNC) 70.0 45.0
9th 191124 PYC Trent Bingham 18.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC 83.0 58.0
10th 191130 ZVYC Brian Hallock 3.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (DNC) DNC 83.0 58.0
11th 99896 BSC Michael Caroline 7.0 (19.0) 19.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 79.0 60.0
12th 160041 PYC Frances Van Breda (23.0) 16.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 84.0 61.0
13th 160132 ZVYC Ken Holliday 5.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC 88.0 63.0
14th 37113 ZVYC Patrick Jackson 12.0 (DNF) 21.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 91.0 66.0
15th 160100 GLYC John-Marc Olivier 1.0 9.0 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 96.0 71.0
16th 191231 GLYC Nathan Page 2.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC 97.0 72.0
17th 160112 BSC Peter Clayton 4.0 17.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 108.0 83.0
18th 188048   Cameron McCosh 10.0 15.0 17.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 117.0 92.0
19th 160025 ZVYC Simon van Nierop 15.0 14.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 117.0 92.0
20th 160126 TSC Mary-Ann Sharwood 14.0 18.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 122.0 97.0
21st 1602 KYC Siyabulela Msindo 11.0 20.0 20.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 126.0 101.0
22nd 158285 UCTYC Alex Lavelle 6.0 21.0 (RET) DNC DNC DNC 127.0 102.0
23rd 170086 GLYC Evelyn Osborne 13.0 22.0 22.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 132.0 107.0
24th 81719 JYC Androniki Hiripis 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 133.0 108.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com