S.A. Sailing Youth National Championships 2013 - Laser Classes

Henley Midmar Yacht Club

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Marcello Marcia VLC 153540 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
2nd Trent Bingham PYC 191124 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 55.0 38.0
3rd Michael McNeill PYC 188079 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 61.0 41.0
4th Ruben Heard ZYC 188083 8.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 (18.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 91.0 61.0
5th Matthew McCaul PYC 191023 (12.0) (8.0) 2.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 81.0 61.0
6th John Marc Olivier GLYC 160100 3.0 7.0 (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 95.0 72.0
7th Jonathan Rees GLYC 144226 9.0 9.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 122.0 97.0
8th Emma Clark VLC 191076 5.0 6.0 (21.0) 14.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (18.0) 2.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 143.0 104.0
9th Matthew Allardice ZVYC 171060 11.0 4.0 8.0 (16.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0) 136.0 104.0
10th Nathan Page GLYC 191231 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 14.0 10.0 172.0 129.0
11th Matthew Gaughran PYC 191097 14.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 (15.0) 14.0 11.0 15.0 (17.0) 6.0 8.0 161.0 129.0
12th Matthew Russell ZYC 64939 10.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 166.0 139.0
13th Joshua Woolard PYC/RYC/ABYC 19824 6.0 13.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 8.0 (25.0 OCS) 16.0 9.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 (19.0) 12.0 12.0 192.0 148.0
14th Morgan Rusch ELYC 144182 7.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) (16.0) 15.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 180.0 149.0
15th Oliver Cribb BSC 160049 (15.0) (15.0) 14.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 9.0 192.0 162.0
16th Damien Botha MAC 191040 13.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 227.0 177.0
17th Dylan Savage ELYC 72784 16.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 (21.0) (22.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 260.0 217.0
18th Kanyisa Mancoba VLC 160083 21.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 21.0 15.0 16.0 (22.0) 18.0 21.0 15.0 278.0 231.0
19th Damian Muller DAC 161601 20.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 21.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 293.0 249.0
20th Gerritt Morkel ZYC 191093 19.0 20.0 19.0 (22.0) (21.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 294.0 251.0
21st Eli Brophy-Tintinger PYC 160104 (23.0) 18.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 (23.0) 22.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 298.0 252.0
22nd Kenan Coetzer ELYC 122772 17.0 (24.0) 22.0 23.0 22.0 (25.0 DNF) 20.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 328.0 279.0
23rd Gabriel Davies PYC 35236 18.0 23.0 24.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 19.0 (25.0 DNF) (25.0 DSQ) 25.0 DSQ 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 334.0 284.0
24th Luke Sorour VLC 160016 22.0 22.0 23.0 (25.0 DNS) 23.0 19.0 23.0 (25.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 337.0 287.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Club SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Georgou Divaris KYC 188051 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 22.0
2nd Calvin Gibbs IYC 184095 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 34.0 24.0
3rd James Hellstrom GLYC 37169 (10.0) 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 73.0 54.0
4th Dylan Long TSC 166088 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 (18.0 RET) 7.0 2.0 86.0 56.0
5th Ross Gaughran PYC 188046 4.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 9.0 91.0 70.0
6th Clara Holm VLC 7 5.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 101.0 81.0
7th Ashleigh Hellstrom GLYC 19 6.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 (18.0 OCS) 9.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 110.0 81.0
8th Megan Van der Walt LDYC 160022 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 102.0 84.0
9th Nicholas Forshaw HMYC 144324 8.0 7.0 (12.0) (11.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 127.0 104.0
10th Megan Robertson MBYBC 191118 7.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 131.0 105.0
11th Kirsten Clark VLC 91076 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 131.0 106.0
12th Christopher Brooks GLYC 151451 12.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 184.0 155.0
13th Aidan Baines BSC 3 13.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 196.0 160.0
14th Hannah Tiedt PYC 160018 14.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 214.0 182.0
15th Isabella Ross Jacana 160125 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 220.0 184.0
16th Stephen van Niekerk Emmarentia 160037 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 243.0 207.0
17th Stefan Milos VLC 191091 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 17.0 18.0 DNF 16.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 DNF 261.0 225.0

www.hmyc.org.za

www.hmyc.org.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com