2011 S.A. Sailing Youth National Championships - Laser Classes

Hermanus Yacht Club

Laser Radial

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1 191044R BSC Stefano Marcia 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2 191056 HYC Alex Thompson 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 42.0 30.0
3 160018 PYC Trent Bingham (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 60.0 46.0
4 188079 PYC Michael McNeill 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 64.0 48.0
5 188001 ZYC James Leigh 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 76.0 59.0
6 191023 PYC Matthew McCaul 3.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 83.0 67.0
7 160074 KYC Rosemary Finn 5.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 117.0 83.0
8 81719 Jakana Pavlo Hiripis 9.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 113.0 90.0
9 191040 MAC Damien Botha (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 116.0 95.0
10 191065 MAC Paul Vivian 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 145.0 111.0
11 191097 PYC Matthew Gaughran (11.0) 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 142.0 120.0
12 no sail PYC Michael Dickinson (13.0) 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 162.0 136.0
13 60104 PYC Eli Brophy-Tintinger 15.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNS 12.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 197.0 163.0
14 160033 ZVYC Adam van der Ploeg 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 DNC 198.0 164.0
15 150726 VLC Robert Bradfield 12.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 212.0 178.0

Laser 4.7

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1 37169 BSC Marcello Marcia 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 13.0
2 88 ZYC Ruben Heard 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 53.0 33.0
3 191057 BSC Tristan Rogotzki 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 57.0 43.0
4 73952 HYC Dane Collingridge 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 63.0 47.0
5 191044 VLC Simon Jones (9.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 75.0 56.0
6 117507 HYC Greg Willcocks 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 (DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 91.0 68.0
7 181120 GLYC John-Marc Olivier 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 95.0 76.0
8 91023 ZYC Matthew Russell 8.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 95.0 76.0
9 188046 PYC Samuel Bronner 7.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 (DNF) 7.0 (DNS) DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 110.0 82.0
10 62500 HYC Owen Wiggins (11.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (DNC) 11.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 146.0 121.0
11 23 ZVYC Alexander Rohrer 10.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 150.0 122.0
12 160033 HYC Nicholas Thompson 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 DNC DNC 11.0 166.0 138.0
13 37197 HYC Caleb Smith 13.0 13.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.0 165.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com