event burgeevenue burgee

Action Bolt S. A. Sailing National Championships - Laser Class

Zululand Yacht Club

Contents

Laser Radial Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Bow Number Cat Class SailNo Helm Gender Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 20 Y Laser Radial 191074 Leo Davis Male ZVYC (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
2 31 Y Laser Radial 122769 Matthew Shaw Male ZVYC (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
3 7 Y Laser Radial 183460 Sam Hancock Male HMYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
4 23 Y Laser Radial 160028 Chris Gough Male ZVYC (10.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
5 25 O Laser Radial 160112 Megan Clayton Female UCTYC 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 28.0
6 27 O Laser Radial 160083 Bridget Clayton Female UCTYC 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 39.0
7 8 Y Laser Radial 160018 Claire Walker Female PYC 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 65.0 55.0
8 14 Y Laser Radial 188046 Ashleigh Crossland Female ZVYC 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 65.0 56.0
9 26 GM Laser Radial 160104 Peter Clayton Male BSC (14.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 75.0 61.0
10 1 GGM Laser Radial 160068 Martin Goldswain Male ELYC (13.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 82.0 69.0
11 6 Y Laser Radial 1 Jessica Deary Female ZVYC 9.0 11.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 85.0 70.0
12 17 GM Laser Radial 170086 Evelyn Osborne Female GLYC 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 94.0 81.0
13 18 GGM Laser Radial 191100 Dave Jones Male GLYC 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 97.0 83.0
14 22 Y Laser Radial 183463 Paolo Marques Male PYC 6.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 108.0 93.0

Laser Standard Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Bow Number Cat Class SailNo Helm Gender Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 19 O Laser Standard 168171 Gareth Blankenberg Male IYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2 21 Y Laser Standard 188079 Rudy McNeill Male PYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
3 11 GM Laser Standard 184824 Alan Keen Male ZVYC 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 24.0
4 3 Y Laser Standard 188001 David Leigh Male ZYC 7.0 (DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 43.0 25.0
5 29 M Laser Standard 184813 Campbell Alexander Male PYC 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 30.0
6 69 O Laser Standard 183462 Bryan Martin Male ZYC 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 47.0 39.0
7 15 GM Laser Standard 183461 Colin Schwegman Male PYC 6.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 55.0 46.0
8 28 AM Laser Standard 191076 Rudolf Holm Male PSC 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 64.0 55.0
9 10 GM Laser Standard 160061 Bruno Tafuri Male PSC 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 78.0 66.0
10 30 M Laser Standard 157673 Simon Kemsley Male PSC (15.0) 13.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 98.0 83.0
11 13 M Laser Standard 160095 Donald Boast Male PYC 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 102.0 84.0
12 24 AM Laser Standard 183464 F. C. Holm Male GLYC 13.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (DNF) DNC DNC 9.0 105.0 87.0
13 12 Y Laser Standard 37158 Hansie v Schutz Male MBYC (17.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 106.0 89.0
14 9 M Laser Standard 188048 Rob Walker Male PYC 11.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 113.0 95.0
15 16 GM Laser Standard 160100 Malcolm Osborne Male GLYC 10.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 118.0 100.0
16 2 GGM Laser Standard 39499 Mike Ross Male ELYC 12.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 124.0 106.0
17 5 O Laser Standard 93288 Mark Hewitt Male PSC 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 135.0 117.0

Race Officer : Mike Leigh

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com